The Visitor Centre’s Cooperation with Establishments of Military Education will Continue
The guests the Visitor Centre of the Central Bank hosted from November 28 to December 1, 2016 were the students of Monte Melkonyan Military and Sports College.
The educational institutions under the patronage of Armenian Ministry of Defense were offered a special training course “One Day at the Central Bank” organized by the Central Bank of Armenia, so that they were able to learn more about the history of money circulation in Armenia, the functions of the Central Bank of Armenia, as well as which financial services and products are offered by the market and what rights the users of financial services and products have.
This is the third year in a row that the program tracks success. In the 2016-2017 academic year, the Visitor Centre will also host cadets and lecturers of Vazgen Sargsyan Military Academy and of Marshal Armenak Khanperyants Military Aviation Institute.